sunshineland

Weekend in Greece with Double IDS and Specialties in Groups II, V and IX, May 23-24

on May 24, 2015

Saturday IDS, 23 May

Feher Varazs Freya ‘Freya’-bullterrier miniature in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOB under judge mr. John Muldoon (IRL)
Barbwired Better Than The Rest ‘Baxter’-SD wirehaired in champion class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG2 under judge mr. Chris Zeniou (CYP)
Sophie’s Pearl Walk This Way ‘Walker’-siberian husky in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOB under judge mrs. Tijana Konrad (SRB)
Barbra Streisand Of Sunshine Land ‘Barbra’-beagle in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Ben Stiller Of Sunshine Land ‘Diamond’-beagle in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOS
Brigitte Bardot Of Sunshine Land ‘Brigitte’-beagle in intermadiate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG3, all three under judge mr. Nikola Konrad (SRB)
Be My Baby Stano Sieme Djinimo ‘Nina’-boston terrier in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Captain Jack Od Pulnocniho Slunce ‘Jack’-boston terrier in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOB
Tiny Mexicans Alba ‘Alba’-chihuahua smooth haired in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and CACIB
Use The Force Coeus ‘Willi’-whippet in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Collooney Fire Shadow ‘Carla’-whippet in champion class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG2, all five under judge mr. Chris Zeniou (CYP)

Sunshine Land Kennel was third in Breeders class with Diamond, Brigitte and Barbra under specialist judge mr. Massimiliano Mannucci (ITA)

unnamed (1)

unnamed (6)

unnamed (7)

unnamed (8)

Saturday Specialties

Sophie’s Pearl Walk This Way ‘Walker’-siberian husky in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB under judge mrs. Collete Muldoon (IRL)
Be My Baby Stano Sieme Djinimo ‘Nina’-boston terrier in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Captain Jack Od Pulnocniho Slunce ‘Jack’-boston terrier in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB
Tiny Mexicans Alba ‘Alba’-chihuahua smooth haired in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB, all three under judge mr. John Muldoon (IRL)

With these results Nina is new GREEK JUNIOR CHAMPION..!!

Sunday IDS, 24 May

Feher Varazs Freya ‘Freya’-bullterrier miniature in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOB under judge mr. Savvas Shiapanis (CYP)
Barbwired Better Than The Rest ‘Baxter’-SD wirehaired in champion class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG1 under judge mr. Massimiliano Manucci (ITA)
Sophie’s Pearl Walk This Way ‘Walker’-siberian husky in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and CACIB under judge mr. John Muldoon (IRL)
Barbra Streisand Of Sunshine Land ‘Barbra’-beagle in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Brigitte Bardot Of Sunshine Land ‘Brigitte’-beagle in intermadiate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOS
Ben Stiller Of Sunshine Land ‘Diamond’-beagle in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG2, all three under specialist judge mr. Massimiliano Mannucci (ITA)
Be My Baby Stano Sieme Djinimo ‘Nina’-boston terrier in junior class was awarded Very Good
Captain Jack Od Pulnocniho Slunce ‘Jack’-boston terrier in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG3
Tiny Mexicans Alba ‘Alba’-chihuahua smooth haired in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB and BOB, all three under judge mrs. Collete Muldoon (IRL)
Use The Force Coeus ‘Willi’-whippet in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Collooney Fire Shadow ‘Carla’-whippet in champion class was awarded Exc.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB and BOG2, both under judge mr. Massimiliano Mannucci (ITA)

unnamed (4)

unnamed (3)

With these results Barbra is new GREEK JUNIOR CHAMPION and Walker and Jack are new GREEK CHAMPIONS..!!

Sunshine Land Kennel was again third in Breeders class with Diamond, Brigitte and Barbra under judge mr. Chris Zeniou (CYP)

Sunday Specialties

Sophie’s Pearl Walk This Way ‘Walker’-siberian husky in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB under judge mr. Chris Zeniou (CYP)
Be My Baby Stano Sieme Djinimo ‘Nina’-boston terrier in junior class was awarded Exc.1, JCAC and JBOB
Captain Jack Od Pulnocniho Slunce ‘Jack’-boston terrier in open class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB
Tiny Mexicans Alba ‘Alba’-chihuahua smooth haired in intermediate class was awarded Exc.1, CAC and BOB, all three under specialist judge mrs. Tijana Konrad (SRB)

unnamed

Congratulations to proud owners Mária Dénes, Julie Weidner, Anikó Barina, Dóra Nagy Czirok, Rubinko Ilievski, Luigi Lasso, Bane Buric, Ana Tasovac Buric, Monika Petrovan, Adrienn Magyari, Natalia Bouga, Angelo Koutsoudakis and breeder Anna Veréb-Papadopoulou..!!
Big thanks to Eleni for her help..!!


Comments are closed.